Examloaded Logo
home
Home
jamb
Jamb
waec
Waec
neco
Neco
nabteb
Nabteb
university-news
News
Welccome To Examloaded.Com>>>>  Nigeria's No 1 Exam Expo Website, With Over 7 Years of Experience Verified by Google #Na We Sure Pass!    
   
NECO MATHEMATICS ANSWERS
Direct Inbox As Sms ₦1,000 MTN CARD
Password & Link. 500 MTN CARD
SEND THE FOLLOWING To.08162563540 Only
(i)MTN-CARD
(ii)PHONE NUMBER
(iii)SUBJECT NAME
SEND THE FOLLOWING To.08162563540




                                   






« | »

2020 NECO TIMETABLE | TIME TABLE FOR NECO SSCE

Here is The 2020 Neco timetable Exam Below!

.

*NECO 2020 TIMETABLE*

Monday 5th October to Friday 9th October
Paper I: Practical – Physical Education

Paper I: Practical – Auto Mechanics

Paper pm

Practical – Woodwork
Paper I: Practical – Home Management
Paper I: Practical – Foods and Nutrition

Paper I: Performance Test, Music Technology/Alternative
Paper IV: Aural Music
Paper IV: Oral French

Paper IV: Oral Arabic
Paper I: Practical – Auto Body Repair and Spray Painting
Paper I: Auto Electrical Work

Paper I: Practical – Auto Mechanical Work
Paper I: Practical – Air Conditioning and Refrigeration
Paper I: Practical – Welding and Fabrication, Engineering Craft Practice

Paper I: Practical – Electrical Installation & Maintenance Work
Paper I: Practical – Radio, Television and Electronics Work
Paper I: Practical – Blocklaying, Bricklaying and Concrete Work

Paper IV: Exhibition – Painting and Decoration
Paper I: Practical – Plumbing and Pipe Fitting
Paper I:  Practical – Machine Woodworking

Paper I: Practical – Carpentry and Joinery
Paper I: Practical – Furniture Making
Paper I: Practical – Upholstery

Paper I: Practical – Catering Craft Practice
Paper I: Practical – Garment Making
Paper I: Practical – Clothing and Textiles

Paper IV: Exhibition – Dyeing and Bleaching
Paper IV: Exhibition – Printing Craft Practice
Paper I: Practical – Cosmetology

Paper IV: Exhibition – Photography
Paper IV: Exhibition – Leather Goods, Manufacturing and Repair
Paper I: Practical – GSM Maintenance and Repairs

Paper IV: Progressive Assessments – Animal Husbandry

================================================

Monday 12th October
Paper I: Written Comprehension – French
10:00am – 11:00am

Paper II: Written Expression – French
11:00am – 12:45pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Store Management
2:00pm – 4:40pm

Paper I: Test of Practical – Health Education
2:00pm – 3:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Health Education
3:35pm – 5:35pm

================================================

Tuesday 13th October
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – History
10:00am – 1:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Insurance
3:00pm – 5:40pm

================================================

Wednesday 14th October
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Hausa
10:00am – 1:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Igbo
10:00am – 1:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Yoruba
10:00am – 1:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Edo
10:00am – 1:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Efik
10:00am – 1:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Ibibio
10:00am – 1:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Home Management
3:00pm – 5:30pm

===============================================

Thursday 15th October
Paper III: Objective – Further Mathematics
10:00am – 12:00pm

Paper II: Essay – Further Mathematics
12:10pm – 2:40pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Catering Craft Practice
3:10pm – 5:40pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay- Garment Making
3:10pm – 5:40pm.

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Clothing & Textiles
3:10pm – 5:40pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Cosmetology
3:10pm – 5:40pm

================================================

Friday 16th October
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Foods & Nutrition
10:00am – 12:30pm

================================================

Monday 19th October
Paper I: Practical – Computer Studies
10:00am – 1:00pm

================================================

Tuesday 20th October
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Economics
10:00am – 1:00pm

Paper I: Practical – Technical Drawing
2:30pm – 5:30pm

================================================

Wednesday 21st October
Paper I: Practical – Chemistry
10:00am – 12:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Commerce
2:00pm – 4:40pm

================================================

Thursday 22nd October
Paper I: Practical – Biology
10:00am – 12:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Minning
2:00pm – 4:45pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Tourism
2:00pm – 5:30pm

Click Here to Pass your subjects once

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Marketing
2:00pm – 4:40pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Salesmanship
2:00pm – 4:40pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Data Processing
2:00pm – 5:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Store Keeping
2:00pm – 4:40pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Book Keeping
2:00pm – 5:50pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – GSM Maintenance & Repairs
2:00pm – 5:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Welding & Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice
2:00pm – 5:00pm

Paper IV: Drawing & Design – Furniture Making
2:00pm – 4:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Furniture Making
4:00pm – 5:45pm

================================================

Friday 23rd October
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Electronics
10:00am – 12:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Music
10:00am – 12:30pm

================================================

Saturday 24th October
Paper I: Practical – Agricultural Science
10:00am – 11:30am

Paper II: Drama & Poetry – Literature in English
2:00pm – 3:40pm

================================================

Monday 26th October
Paper I: Practical – Physics
10:00am – 12:45pm

Click Here to Pass your subjects once

Paper III & IV: Objective & Prose – Literature in English
3:00pm – 5:15pm

================================================

Tuesday 27th October
Paper III: Objective – General Mathematics
10:00am – 11:45am

Click Here for Maths Answers

Paper II: Essay – General Mathematics
12:00pm – 2:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Woodwork
3:30pm – 5:30pm

================================================

Wednesday 28th October
Paper I (b): Painting and Decoration (Practical)
10:00am – 4:00pm

Paper I (b): Dyeing and Bleaching (Practical)
10:00am – 4:00pm

Paper I (b): Printing Craft Practice (Practical)
10:00am – 4:00pm

Paper I (b): Photography (Practical)
10:00am – 4:00pm

Paper I (b): Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair (Practical)
10:00am – 4:00pm

Paper I: Practical – Mining
10:00am – 12:00pm

Paper I: Practical – Fisheries
10:00am – 11:30am

Paper I: Practical – Animal Husbandry
10:00am – 11:30am

Paper I: Practical – Stenography
10:00am – 11:17am

Paper IV: Practical – Stenography (Word Processing)
2:00pm – 4:00pm

Paper I: Practical – Metal Work
2:00pm – 5:00pm

================================================

Thursday 29th October

Public Holiday (Eid Maulud)

================================================

Friday 30th October
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Air-Conditioning & Refrigeration
10:00am – 11:40am

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Electrical Installation & Maintenance Work
10:00am – 12:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Blocklaying, Bricklaying & Concrete Work
10:00am – 12:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Machine Woodworking
10:00am – 11:40am

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Carpentry & Joinery
10:00am – 12:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Upholstery
10:00am – 11:30am

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Stenography
10:00am – 12:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective Essay – Animal Husbandry
10:00am – 12:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Fisheries
10:00am – 12:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto-Body Repair and Spray Painting
10:00am – 12:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Electrical Work
10:00am – 12:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Mechanical work
10:00am – 12:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Parts Merchandising
10:00am – 12:15pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Radio, Television & Electronics Work
10:00am – 12:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Plumbing & Pipe Fitting
10:00am – 12:30pm

Paper I(a): Painting and Decoration (Report Writing)
10:00am – 12:00pm

Paper I(a): Dyeing and Bleaching (Report Writing)
10:00am – 12:00pm

Paper I(a): Printing Craft Practice (Report Writing)
10:00am – 12:00pm

Paper I(a): Photography (Report Writing)
10:00am – 12:00pm

Paper I(a): Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair (Report Writing)
10:00am – 12:00pm

================================================

Saturday 31st October
Paper I: Practical – Data Processing
10:00am – 1:00pm

================================================

Monday 2nd November
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Biology
10:00am – 12:30pm

Paper I: Drawing – Building Construction
2:00pm – 5:00pm

================================================

Tuesday 3rd November
Paper II & III: Essay & Objective – English Language
10:00am – 12:45pm

Click here for English Answers

Paper IV: Test of Orals – English Language
1:00pm – 1:45pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Physical Education
3:00pm – 5:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Building Construction
3:00pm – 5:00pm

================================================

Wednesday 4th November
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Chemistry
10:00am – 1:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Mechanics
2:00pm – 4:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective, Theory & Practice – Financial Accounting
2:00pm – 5:50pm

================================================

Thursday 5th November
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Computer Studies
10:00am – 1:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Christian Religious Studies
3:00pm – 5:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Islamic Studies
3:00pm – 5:30pm

================================================

Friday 6th November
Paper III & I: Objective & Practical/Physical – Geography
10:00am – 12:30pm

================================================

Saturday 7th November
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Government
10:00am – 12:40pm

Paper I: Practical – Electronics
10:00am – 1:00pm

================================================

Monday 9th November
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Physics
10:00am – 1:00pm

Click Here to get Physics Answers

III & II: Objective & Essay – Visual Art
2:00pm – 5:00pm

================================================

Tuesday 10th November
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Civic Education
10:00am – 1:00pm

Paper I: Practical – Basic Electricity
2:00pm – 5:00pm
================================================

Wednesday 11th November
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Basic Electricity
10:00am – 12:15pm

Paper IV: Creative Design – Visual Art
10:00am – 1:00pm

Paper I: Drawing – Visual Art
2:00pm – 5:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Office Practice
2:00pm – 5:00pm

================================================

Thursday 12th November
Paper III & IV: Objective & Drawing – Technical Drawing
10:00am – 12:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective, Essay & Literature – Arabic
2:00pm – 5:30pm

================================================

Friday 13th November
Paper II: Essay – Human and Regional Geography
10:00am – 12:00pm

================================================

Saturday 14th November
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Agricultural Science
10:00am – 12:30pm

Click Here for Neco Answers

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Metal Work
2:30pm – 5:00pm

Paper IV: Drawing & Design – Woodwork
2:30pm – 4:30pm

===============================

Click Here to Pass your subjects once

===============================

 

 

Download WordPress Themes
Premium WordPress Themes Download
Download Nulled WordPress Themes
Download WordPress Themes Free
free download udemy paid course
download lava firmware
Download Premium WordPress Themes Free
udemy paid course free download

Categories: NECO SSCE GCE 2019 Syllabus Questions

There is love in sharing

One Response

  1. I WANT TO KNOW NEXT WEEK TIME TABLE SO TO THAT I CAN GET READY

    by AISHAT on Sep 19, 2020 at 10:43 PM

Leave a Reply


Your Comment

« | »




Theme by: EL Web Services